Student Achievements

Student Achievements -Sports

Sreeshankar

SREESHANKAR M, XI
Athletics

  • 2016

    • Silver Medal - National Junior Federation Athletic Champioship U-20 Long Jump
    • Gold Medal –State Youth Athletic Chamionship U-20 ,Long Jump And 100mts
    • Gold Medal- National Youth Athletic Championship U-20 Long Jump With A New Record..
    • Gold Medal In The Interclub State Athletic Championships In The Long Jump Event With A New Meet Record.
    • Qualified To Represent India In The Junior Saf Athletic Championships (U- 20 Cartegory) In The Long Jump Event

    2015

    • GOLD- Kerala State Youth Athletic Championship (Long Jump) with new meet record
    • SILVER - National Youth Athletic Championship (Long Jump)
    • GOLD - Kerala State Interclub Athletic Championship (Long Jump) with new meet record
    • GOLD- South Zone Junior Athletic Championship (Long Jump) with new meet record. Selected as "Best Athlete (U-18)"
    • GOLD- Palakkad District Amature Athletic Championship (Long Jump)
    • GOLD- Kerala State Junior Athletic Championship (Long Jump)
    • BRONZE- Junior National Athletic Championship (Long Jump)

    2014

    • GOLD - Kerala State Interclub Athletic Championship (Long Jump)
    • GOLD - KVS Regional Athletic Championship (Long Jump)
    • SILVER - KVS Regional Athletic Championship (1x100 Relay)
    • GOLD- Palakkad District Amature Athletic Championship (Long Jump)
    • GOLD- South Zone Junior Athletic Championship (Long Jump)
    • GOLD- Kerala State Junior Athletic Championship (Long Jump)
    • GOLD- Junior National Athletic Championship (Long Jump)
    • Selected as Best Athlete of Kerala (U-16)

 


SIDDHARTH KRISHNA, IX B
Badminton

  • PDBSA District Championship Winner U-15 Singles
  • KVS Regionals 2015 U-17 Gold
  • KVS Nationals 2015 Participation
  • Inter District Badminton U-15 Bronze

K M GANESH
Table Tennis

  • Open District Table Tennis 2016
    • Subjuniors Singles- First Position
    • Sub Junior Doubles-First Position
  • District Level Sub-Junior Singles - Silver
  • Gold - U-14 Singles KVS Regionals 2015
  • Sixth Position- Team Championship KVS Nationals
  • Bronze - All Kerala State Open Tournament Team Championship
  • Gold - District Schools Team Championship

AKHIL A, VII D
Table Tennis

  • District Level Sub-Junior Singles - Bronze
  • Bronze - U-14 Singles KVS Regionals 2015
  • Bronze - All Kerala State Open Tournament Team Championship
  • Gold - District Schools Team Championship
 

   


APARNA S, VIII D

3 GOLD IN SKATING
KVS REGIONALS 2015


VAISHNAVI S, VIII D

CHESS FIFTH POSITION
KVS REGIONALS 2015
KVS NATIONALS PARTICIPATION


S SRAVAN, IX B

GOLD IN U-17 SKATING
KVS REGIONALS
KVS NATIONALS PARTICIPATION


ARYA DAS, VIII B

Gold - U-14 Kabbadi
KVS Regionals 2015
KVS Nationals Participation


SURYA S, VIII C

Gold - 3 KM Walk
KVS Regionals 2015
KVS Nationals Participation


SUBIN SURESH

Silver - U-17 100 m Race
KVS Regionals 2015
Bronze - 4X100 m Relay
KVS Nationals


ANUBHAVYA M, VIII D

Gold - U-14 Kabbadi
KVS Regionals 2015
KVS Nationals Participation


NANDANA M, VII A

Gold - Kabbadi
KVS Regionals 2015
KVS Nationals Participation


MEDHA NAIR, VII A

Gold - Basketball
KVS Regionals 2015
Gold - KVS Nationals Participation


SNEHA RAJAN, IX A

Bronze - Skating
KVS Regionals 2015
Bronze - Rink I and II
Palakkad District Roller Skating Association

 

 


K KRUPA SHALINI

Gold - Kabbadi -U14
KVS Regionals 2015


GEETHU KRISHNA R

Bronze - U 19 Relay & 400 m; Silver - U 14 Hurdles 80m
KVS Regionals 2015

 

 

KVS Nationals 2014 Overall Chess Champions KVS Regional Team

 

Previous Years Achievers