Committees

Committees for the Session 2017-18

S.NO COMMITTEES IN-CHARGE AND MEMBERS 
1 ACADEMIC COUNCIL SECONDARY &HR.SECONDARY
MS.ANITA G  I/C                                                                       
MS RUGMINI MENON
MS P.SUCHITRA
MS LISSY REMESAN
MS V.SHYLAJA
MS A.P.USHA
MS LEENA MUKUNDAN
PRIMARY
MS N.REMADEVI
MS SUNITHA.L
MS RINDU.P
2 ADMISSION SECONDARY &HR.SECONDARY
MR N.VIJAYAKUMAR I/c
MS ANITHA G     
MR. ARUN PRASANTH
MS P SUCHITRA
MR MUJIB RAHIMAN K U
PRIMARY
MS SATHY JANARDHANAN            
 MS N REMA DEVI                  
MS SASIKALA.C.V
MS SUMMAYYA.C
3 TIMETABLE  SECONDARY &HR.SECONDARY
MS USHA.N I/c
MS NAZEEMA.P
MS P SUCHITRA
MR MUJIB RAHIMAN K U
MS A.PONNUKUTTY       
MS R MANONMANI
MR KUMARAN U
PRIMARY
MS SASIKALA.C.V
MS SUNITHA L
MS SUMMAYYA.C
 MS SWATHY R
4 EXAMINATION INTERNAL SECONDARY &HR.SECONDARY
MR SIVADAS K I/C
 MS PRABITHA P
MS SHAILAJA V
MS RUGMINI MENON
MS LEENA MUKUNDAN
MS A P USHA
MS AMMU CHUNGATH
MS PONNUKUTTY A
MS MANONMANI R
MR KUMARAN U
PRIMARY
MR THOMSON T I/C
MS SHEELA PR
MS L SUNITHA
ADHOC 1
EXTERNAL EXAMINATION CBSE
MR ARUN PRASANTH I/C
MS BIFNA K BEERAN
MR MUJIB RAHIMAN K U
5 CCA INTERNAL   (INTERNAL CCA COORDINATOR)
 SECONDARY &HR.SECONDARY
MS LAKSHMISREE.M  I/c
MS,MC SANDHYA
MS SREEPRIYA.S.KANA
MS DURGALAKSHMI.N
MS MINI SEKHAR
MS A.PONNUKUTTY       
MS R MANONMANI
MR KUMARAN U
PRIMARY
MS MANJULASREE I/C
MS SUNITHA V
MS RINDU B
6 CCA EXTERNAL SECONDARY &HR.SECONDARY
EXTERNAL COMPETITIONS
MS RUGMINI.M,   
MR ABDUL SHUMZ
MR MUJIB RAHIMAN
PRIMARY
MS P.R.SHEELA
MS REMADEVI
MS.L.SUNITHA
  HOUSE MASTERS HOUSE MASTERS
SUBHASH HOUSE MS BIFNA K BEERAN
MR SIVADAS K
  MR ABDUL SHUMZ
MS LEENA MUKUNDAN
  MS NAZEEMA.P.M
  MS AMMU CHUNGATH
  MS DURGALAKSHMI
GANDHI HOUSE MS MUTHURAMALAKSHI
MR JACOB K J
  MS SHAILAJA V
  MS S SANTHA
  MS P SUCHITRA
  MS MINI SEKHAR
  MS K SHALINI
TILAK HOUSE MR ARUN PRASANTH P V
MS ANITA G
  MS RUGMINI MENON
  MS LISSY RAMESAN
  MS A P USHA
  AD HOC 
  AD HOC
NEHRU HOUSE MS PRABITHA P
MS USHA MALAYAPPAN
    MS SUMA V P
    MS C V SANTHA
    MS SRIPRIYA S KANA
    AD HOC 
    AD HOC
8 HOUSE DISPLAY BOARDS HOUSE MASTERS
9 CLASS DISPLAY BOARDS CLASS TEACHERS
10 VMC MEMBER TEACHER MEMBER MS C V SASIKALA VASUDEVAN
11 PTA MEMBER MS M C SANDHYA
MS SHEELA PR
12 SUBJECT COMMITTEE  CONVENORS
ENGLISH - MS USHA.N
HINDI- MS SHYLAJA P
MATHS - MR VIJAYAKUMAR N
SCIENCE - MS MUTHURAMALAKSHMI
SOCIAL SCIENCE - MS USHA MALAYAPPAN
13 LCD  MR ARUN PRASANTH I/C
MR MUJIB RAHIMAN
COMPUTER INSTRUCTORS
  FURNITURE MS M C SANDHYA I/C
MR JACOB JK
MR ABDUL SHUMZ
MR VIKAS KUMAR SINGH
MS C V SHANTA
15 EXCURSION/ ADVENTURE MR VIJAYAKUMAR N I/C
MR ARUN PRASANTH
MS S SANTHA
MS AMMU CHUNGATH
MR MUJIB RAHIMAN
MR VIKAS KUMAR SINGH
CLASS TEACHERS
16 PHOTOGRAPHY MR MUJIB RAHIMAN
MR VIKAS KUMAR SINGH
17 CS 54 MS NAZEEMA  PM  I/C
MS SHALINI K
18 SHAALA DARPAN MR VIJAYAKUMAR N I/C
MR SIVADAS K
MS BIFNA K BEERAN
MS SUCHITRA P
MS T V DIVYA
MR UMESHKUMAR T
MS SREEDEVI
17 CLEANLINESS SECONDARY
MS USHA MALAYAPPAN I/C
MS MUTHURAMA LAKSHMI
MS BIFNA K BEERAN
MS SHALINI K
MS AMMU CHUNGATH
TGT HINDI (1)
PRIMARY
CLASSES I A B C D AND II A WING
MS RAHEENA A
ADHOC 
CLASSES II B C &D, III A B C D AND IV A B
MS RINDU B
MS SWATHI R
AD HOC
IV C D
AD HOC 2
V A B C D 
AD HOC 3
18 NEWS LETTER MS USHA.N I/C
MS SREEPRIYA P KANA
TGT HINDI(2)
19 E- MAGAZINE MS RUGMINI MENON
MR MUJIB RAHIMAN
MS DURGALAKSHMI N
MS SHAILAJA V
20 RECORD OF ACHIEVEMENTS MS RUGMINI MENON  I/C
MS USHA.N
21 STUDENT'S DIARY MS USHA MALAYAPPAN I/C
MR NARAYANAN.R
MS SHAILAJA V
DURGALAKSHMI N
22 RAJ BHASHA SHAILAJA V I/C
TGT HINDI
23 BEAUTIFICATION MS P PRABITHA P I/C
MS SANTHA S (VERMI COMPOST,BIO GAS)
MS VP SUMA
MS P SUCHITRA
MS AMMU CHUNGATH
TGT HINDI (1) 
TGT HINDI (2)
MS LATHA.R
24 AEP MS MUTHURAMA LAKSHMI I/C
MS USHA MALAYAPPAN
MR ABDUL SHUMZ
MS SUMA V P
MS AP USHA
MS AMMU CHUNGATH
25 GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING  MS USHA MALAYAPPAN I/C
MS LEENA MUKUNDAN
26 SPORTS/YOGA/MPT/GAMES MR VIKAS KUMAR SINGH I/C
COACHES AND YOGA TEACHER
27 DISCIPLINE SECONDARY
MS BIFNA K BEERAN I/C
MS USHA MALAYAPPAN (CLASSES 10,11,12)
MS VP SUMA (CLASS 9 )
MS DURGALAKSHMI N (CLASS 8)
MS P S SUCHITHRA (CLASS 7)
MS AP USHA (CLASS 6)
PRIMARY
MS SUNITHA V (CLASS V)
CLASSES  IV A B AND II A B C D
MS MANJULASREE 
MS DIVYA
MS SUMAYYA
MS SASIKALA (CLASS IV C &D)
CLASSES I A B C D
MS RAHEENA A
MS SHEELA P R
 MS L SUNITHA
28 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR (ELECTRICALS. CIVIL AND PLUNBING ETC.) MR N.VIJAYAKUMAR I/C
MR SIVADAS K
MR JACOB K J
MS REMADEVI
MS SASIKALA.C.V
MS RAHEENA
MR NARAYANAN
MR UMESH KUMAR T
29 LIBRARY MR MUJIB RAHIMAN I/C
MS USHA MALAYAPPAN
MS RUGMINI MENON
MS P SUCHITRA 
MS SHAILAJA V
 MS AP USHA
30 PURCHASE MR UMESH KUMAR T I/C
MS LATHA.R
MS LEENA MUKUNDAN
LAB I/C  AND THE STOCK HOLDERS 
DEPARTMENT I/Cs  AND THE STOCK HOLDERS 
31 WEB SITE MR ARUN PRASANTH  I/C
MR MUJIB RAHIMAN 
COMPUTER INSTRUCTORS
32 GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL/ SUGGESTION BOX MS USHA.N I/C
MS SHAILAJA.V
MR THOMSON T
33 INNOVATION AND EXPERIMENTATION SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENORS
ENGLISH - MS USHA.N
HINDI- MS SHYLAJA P
MATHS - MR VIJAYAKUMAR N
SCIENCE - MS MUTHURAMALAKSHMI
SOCIAL SCIENCE -MS USHA MALAYAPPAN
34 CAL/TAL MR ARUN PRASANTH I/C
SMART CLASS ROOM CLASS TEACHERS
CLASS VI
CLASS VII
CLASS VIII
CLASS IX
CLASS X  
CLASS XI
CLASS XII
35 RE USE OF TEXT BOOKS MS USHA MALAYAPPAN I/C
MS LEENA MUKUNDAN
36 ATTENDANCE MONITORING  MS USHA MALAYAPPAN I/C
MS SHALINI K
37 PA SYSTEM MR JACOB K J  I/C
MR VIKAS KUMAR SINGH
38 CLUB ACTIVITIES OVER ALL  I/C - MS CV SANTHA
LITERARY CLUB (HINDI, ENGLISH AND SANSKRIT)
MS RUGMINI MENON  I/C ENGLISH
MS SHAILAJA.V I/C HINDI
MS DURGALAKSHMI  I/C SANSKRIT
MATHS CLUB - MS AP USHA  I/C
NATURE/SEED CLUB - MS MUTHURAMALAKSMI I/C
HEALTH CLUB - MR VIKAS KUMAR SINGH I/C
LIBRARY CLUB- MR MUJIB RAHIMAN I/C
COMPUTER CLUB - MR ARUN PRASANTH I/C
NALLA PADAM - MR ABDUL SHUMZ I/C
INTEGRITY CLUB -  MS LEENA MUKUNDAN I/C
39 STAFF QUARTERS MAINTENANCE MR VIJAYAKUMAR I/C
MR SIVADAS K
MR JACOB J K
MS LAKSHMISREE M
MR NARAYANAN.R
MS PONNNUKUTTY
MR VIJAYAN